Kroftman steel building E500-series

Kích thước: px
Bắt đầu hiển thị từ trang:

Download "Kroftman steel building E500-series"

Bản ghi

1 Storage Building Kroftman E509 (5,66 x 9,16 m) Installation manual V2.00KR

2 parts list 1/3 Color Unit qty E509 1 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 1275 galvanized pcs. 1 2a Base Rail 50x50x3mm 230 galvanized pcs. 1 2b Base Rail 50x50x3mm 180 galvanized pcs. 1 3 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 915 galvanized pcs. 1 4 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 915 galvanized pcs. 1 5 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2877 galvanized pcs. 1 6 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2877 galvanized pcs. 1 7L Base Rail 50x50x3mm 3016 galvanized pcs. 1 7R Base Rail 50x50x3mm 3016 galvanized pcs. 1 8 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2290 galvanized pcs. 1 9 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2290 galvanized pcs Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2650 galvanized pcs. 1 Frame 11 Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2650 galvanized pcs Sidepost 50x50x4mm 2500 galvanized pcs Rafter 50x50x3mm 2830 galvanized pcs Left Stringer for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm 2913 galvanized pcs Right Stringer for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm 1113 galvanized pcs Vertical support profile for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm 390 galvanized pcs Garage Door Vertical 50x50x3mm 2793 galvanized pcs. 2 17A Garage Door-fastening tube 50x50x3mm 250 galvanized pcs Garage Door Header 50x50x3mm 2750 galvanized pcs Back Vertical 50x50x3mm 2894 galvanized pcs Personnel Door Header 50x50x3mm 965 galvanized pcs Purlin 38x38x1.5mm 3015 galvanized pcs Personnel Door Vertical (left) 50x50x3mm 2754 galvanized pcs Personnel Door Vertical (rechts) 50x50x3mm 2538 galvanized pcs. 1

3 parts list 2/3 Color Unit qty E509 B1 Bracket 1 700x146x6,0 galvanized pcs. 12 B2 Bracket 2 438x355x6,0 galvanized pcs. 24 Brackets B3 Bracket 3 100x97x4,0 galvanized pcs. 20 B4 Bracket 4 40x80x3,0 galvanized pcs. 6 B5 Bracket 5 40x40x3,0 galvanized pcs. 6 B6 Bracket 6 30x50x2,5 galvanized pcs. 10 T1 Gable Trim 140x150x0, RAL9001 pcs. 6 T2 Eave Trim 89x56x0, RAL9001 pcs. 6 T3 Corner Trim 100x100x0, RAL9001 pcs. 4 Steel Sheeting Trims T4 Ridge Cap 283x73x0, RAL9001 pcs. 3 T5 Trim Garage Door (J-Profile) 26/60x22x0, RAL9001 pcs. 3 T5 Trim Personnel Door (J-Profile) 26/60x22x0, RAL9001 pcs. 2 T5 Trim Personnel Door (J-Profile) 26/60x22x0, RAL9001 pcs. 1 T6 Trim Garage Door 40x52x0, RAL9001 pcs. 3 S1 Roof Panels 1090x0, RAL9001 pcs. 14 S2 Skylight Panels 1090x1, RAL9001 pcs. 4 S3 Roof Panels 1090x0, RAL9001 pcs. 4 S4 Wall Panels Side 900x0, RAL9001 pcs. 18 S5 Gable End Panels 900x0, RAL9001 pcs. 12 S6 Gable End Panels 900x0, RAL9001 pcs. 1 S7 Gable End Panels 900x0, RAL9001 pcs. 8

4 parts list 3/3 Color Unit qty E509 BO-1 BO-2 Bolt set 1 M12x80 DIN hex bolt 60 DIN152A Washer Ø12 mm galvanized pcs. 120 M12 DIN8.8 hex nut 60 Bolt set 2 DIN603 Flat head bolt M12x DIN152A Washer 8mm DIN984 M Sechskant Mutter / hex nut galvanized pcs Bolt sets BO-3 BO-4 Bolt set 3 M8x75DIN hex bolt 15 DIN125A Washer Ø8mm 30 DIN984 M8 8.8 hex nut galvanized pcs. 15 Nylon spacers (outside Ø15.9, inside Ø8.5 mm, 10 mm) 30 Bolt set 4 M8x75DIN hex bolt DIN125A Washer Ø8mm DIN984 M8 8.8 hex nut galvanized pcs BO-5 BO-6 Bolt set 5 M8x35 DIN hex bolt DIN125A Washer Ø8mm DIN984 M8 8.8 hex nut galvanized pcs Bolt set 6 M8x40 DIN hex bolt DIN125A Washer Ø8mm DIN984 M8 8.8 hex nut galvanized pcs SC-A Self-Drilling Screw rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25 galvanized pcs Foam seals Anchor bolts Screws SC-B SC-C EAB Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) Pancake square drive screw 4.2mm Anchor bolt MKT B /180ev 5,5x25mm 25 galvanized pcs ,2x25mm 25 galvanized pcs x180mm galvanized pcs. 33 GA earth anchor, (optional) Ø 25 mm 1100 pcs. 33 FS-1A Foam closure strip self-adhesive, roof 1025 pcs. 20 FS-1B Foam closure strip eave (self-adhesive thin) 1025 pcs. 20 FS-2 Foam outside closure (selfadhesive thick) 900 pcs. 24 BC Butyl caulking strip, Ø5 mm for the sky lights 3m roll 3 D1 Garage door - - D2 Man door - - For height 3000mm: Adjusting the hight with 400mm see pages 21 and 22

5 1 = A

6 MARK OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 2A MARK OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS

7 3 BC butyl caulking strip (BC) BC Butyl caulking strip, Ø9 mm not in package 8m

8 4 7L R 1 6 2a 2b 4 1 Base Rail 50x50x3mm a Base Rail 50x50x3mm 230 2b Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm L Base Rail 50x50x3mm R Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm Base Rail 50x50x3mm 2650

9 5 Ø12 + EAB EAB Anchor bolt MKT B /180ev 12x180mm 5AØ30 + GA GA Earth anchor, 25x1100 (optional) Ø 25mm 1100

10 13 b2 b b Sidepost 50x50x4mm Rafter 50x50x3mm 2830 B1 Bracket 1 700x146x6,0 B2 Bracket 2 438x355x6,0 BO-2 Bolt set 2 Flat head bolt M12x75 DIN Washer Ø12 M12 DIN hex nut

11 M 6.2 M8.1 SC-B Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25

12 b3 13 b1 b b6 13 b b (SC-A) 16 50*50*3 25*25*2 (BO-4) (B3) (BO-3)

13 Sidepost 50x50x4mm Rafter 50x50x3mm Left Stringer for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm Right Stringer for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm Vertical support profile for Collar Tie 25x25x2.5mm 390 B1 Bracket 1 700x146x6,0 B2 Bracket 2 438x355x6,0 B3 Bracket 3 100x97x4,0 B6 Bracket 6 30x50x2,5 BO-1 BO-3 Bolt set 1 M12x80 DIN hex bolt Washer Ø12 mm M12 DIN hex nut Bolt set 3 M8x75 DIN hex bolt Washer Ø8 M8 DIN hex nut Nylon spacers (outside Ø15.9, inside Ø8.5 mm, 10 mm) BO-4 Bolt set 4 M8x75 DIN hex bolt Washer Ø8 M8 DIN hex nut BO-5 BO-6 Bolt set 5 M8x35 DIN hex bolt Washer Ø8 M8 DIN hex nut Bolt set 6 M8x40 DIN hex bolt Washer Ø8 M8 DIN hex nut

14 7.2 M7.2 SC-B Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25

15 13 b2 b b Sidepost 50x50x4mm Rafter 50x50x3mm 2830 B1 Bracket 1 700x146x6,0 B2 Bracket 2 438x355x6,0 BO-2 Bolt set 2 Flat head bolt M12x75 DIN Washer Ø12 M12 DIN hex nut

16 8.2 SC-B Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25

17 Purlin 38x38x1.5mm 3015 SC-B Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25

18 10 b4 b4 17A b5 b5 17A b5 b

19 10 17 Garage Door Vertical 50x50x3mm A Garage Door-fastening tube 50x50x3mm Garage Door Header 50x50x3mm Back Vertical 50x50x3mm Personnel Door Header 50x50x3mm Personnel Door Vertical (left) 50x50x3mm Personnel Door Vertical (rechts) 50x50x3mm 2538 B4 Bracket 4 40x80x3,0 B5 Bracket 5 40x40x3,0 SC-B Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25

20 11 D1 D2 SC-B (D1) Hex screw galvanized 5,5mm (no rubber washer) 5,5x25mm 25 SC-C (D2) Pancake square drive screw 4.2mm 4,2x25mm 25

21 12 T6 T6 T6 T6 Trim Garage Door 40x52x0, SC-C Pancake square drive screw 4.2mm 4,2x25mm 25

22 13 T5 T5 T5 T5 T5 T5 T5 Trim Garage Door (J-Profile) 26/60x22x0, T5 Trim Personnel Door (J-Profile) 26/60x22x0, T5 SC-C Horizontal Trim Personnel Door (J-Profil) Pancake square drive screw 4.2mm 26/60x22x0, ,2x25mm 25

23 14 S4 x 3 S4 x 3 S4 x 3 S4 S4 S4 S4 S4 S4 S4 S4 S4 upper screw below rib 1 screw above each rib S4 Wall Panels Side 900x0, SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25

24 15 S5 4x S5 4x S5 4x S7 S6 S7 S7 S7 S7 S7 S7 S7 S7 S7 S5 Gable End Panels 900x0, S6 Gable End Panels 900x0, S7 Gable End Panels 900x0, SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25

25 16FS-1B T2 FS-1B T2 T2 Eave Trim 89x56x0, SC-C Pancake square drive screw 4.2mm 4,2x25mm 25

26 17 S1 S1 S1 S3 S1 S1 BC S1 S3 S1 S2 S2 S2 BC S2 BC BC S1 S1 S1 S3 S1 S1 S1 S3 S1 S1 Roof Panels 1090x0, S2 Skylight Panels 1090x1, S3 Roof Panels 1090x0, FS-1B Foam closure strip eave (self-adhesive thin) 1025 SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25 BC Butyl caulking strip, Ø5 mm 3m

27 18 T1 1/2 T1 T1 T1 1/2 T1 T1 1 T1 T1 2 1/2T T1 Gable Trim 140x150x0, SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25

28 19 FS-1A T4 FS-1A T4 Ridge Cap 283x73x0, FS-1A Foam closure strip self-adhesive, 1025 roof SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber 4,8x25mm 25 ring (Sheets, trims)

29 20 T3 FS-2 (2x) FS-2 (2x) T3 FS-2 (2x) T3 FS-2 T3 FS-2 T3 Corner Trim 100x100x0, FS-2 Foam outside closure (selfadhesive thick) 900 SC-A Self-Drilling Screw with rubber ring (Sheets, trims) 4,8x25mm 25

30 21 Alter the hight with 400mm add Rail Garage door Shorten 400 Shorten T3 5 3x 400 Shorten Parts: Lower part

31 22 S4 All Wall panels: S4, S5 und S7